All posts by Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain Ayurvedic Medical College

No. of OPD (Out Patients Department) Patients in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2019 – 31st Dec 2019)

No. of OPD (Out Patients Department) Patients in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2019 – 31st Dec 2019)

S.No Name of the Departments Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Total Dept
1 KAYACHIKITSA 865 782 704 751 886 1254 1319 1321 1274 1330 1282 1298 13066
2 PANCHA KARMA 581 526 552 463 535 947 1018 1010 937 974 940 973 9456
3 SHALYA 582 527 554 503 543 970 1003 993 910 966 940 954 9445
4 Shalakya-Netra 145 132 127 121 124 224 257 233 235 245 235 279 2357
5 Shalakya-Mukh, Nasa & Dant 160 134 162 141 183 195 181 194 173 172 168 136 1999
6 PRASUTI & STRI ROGA 616 555 581 531 626 586 612 611 570 603 501 605 6997
7 KAUMAR BHRITTYA 367 332 347 314 336 431 452 450 430 450 440 451 4800
8 Swastha vritta & Yoga 93 84 86 76 80 136 145 151 145 146 140 152 1434
9 Aatyayika(Casualty) 4 3 4 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 5 5 50
Month Total 3413 3075 3117 2904 3318 4747 4991 4968 4677 4890 4651 4853 49604

 

 

No. of IPD (In Patients Department) Patients in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2019 – 31st Dec 2019)

S.No Name of the Departments Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Dept. Total
1 KAYACHIKITSA 102 96 116 105 111 102 102 104 102 107 106 102 1255
2 PANCHA KARMA 74 83 89 69 77 60 72 68 68 65 71 70 866
3 SHALYA 83 71 89 77 83 79 78 81 81 82 79 86 969
4 SHALAKYA 76 71 74 71 79 70 70 74 72 76 70 76 879
5 PRASUTI & STRI ROGA 80 79 82 74 79 70 76 70 71 79 73 73 906
6 KAUMAR BHRITTYA 71 60 68 64 70 67 78 68 69 72 71 68 826
Month Total 486 460 518 460 499 448 476 465 463 481 470 475 5701

Details of Total Bed Days Occupied in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2018 – 31st Dec 2018)

S.No Name of the Departments Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Dept.
Total
1 KAYACHIKITSA 527 420 579 505 488 552 705 695 707 816 850 671 7515
2 PANCHA KARMA 465 645 549 507 500 281 482 379 417 422 496 419 5562
3 SHALYA 586 422 442 522 458 342 441 361 346 383 346 330 4979
4 SHALAKYA 165 114 163 99 98 201 225 204 237 247 238 208 2199
5 PRASUTI & STRI ROGA 235 146 153 186 167 239 439 203 151 219 325 257 2720
6 KAUMAR BHRITTYA 246 135 137 126 135 210 402 236 280 240 298 250 2695
Month Total 2224 1882 2023 1945 1846 1825 2694 2078 2138 2327 2553 2135 25670

4 th Year BAMS Results Oct -2019

Reg. No. Name Max Marks Obtained Marks Result
12A1402 Abhishek Kumar 1275 687 Fail
12A1407 Arvindkumar Verma 1275 657 Fail
12A1434  Pramod Singh 1275 693 Pass
12A1437  Raju Hl Nayak 1275 695 Pass
12A1440 Sameer Purohit 1275 729 Pass
12A1445 Udaysingh Thakur 1275 725 Fail
13A1406 Chauhan Darshan 1275 719 Fail
13A1407 Dodia Vijaykumar 1275 682 Fail
13A1429 Ramesh Kumar Yadav 1275 696 Fail
13A1436 Sourav Guleria 1275 687 Fail
13A1444 Shubham Kaushik 1275 741 Fail
13A1448 Brijnandan 1275 714 Fail
14A1403 Amol Garad 1275 739 Second Class
14A1406 Bhatiya Vira 1275 734 Second Class
14A1408 Chaudhary MUKESHKUMAR 1275 723 Pass
14A1409 Chauhan Himankaben 1275 797 Fail
14A1411 Faraz Alam 1275 741 Second Class
14A1421 Mohad Kasif 1275 739 Second Class
14A1426 Nisha 1275 Ab Fail
14A1427 Parmar Nidhiben 1275 784 Second Class
14A1429 Prashant Tyagi 1275 688 Fail
14A1432 Rajdev Rahulkumar 1275 702 Fail
14A1436 Rupak Chaudhary 1275 756 Second Class
14A1438  Sandeep Yadav 1275 692 Fail
14A1439 Shankar Pattanashetti 1275 745 Fail
14A1449 Virat Kadamwal 1275 664 Fail
14A1450  Waseem Khan 1275 703 Fail
14A1451 K M Purnima Awasthi 1275 765 Fail
14A1452 Mohammad Mazhar 1275 713 Fail
14A1454 Satyam Sharma 1275 719 Second Class

Final Year PG (Ayu.) Oct-2019 EXAM Result

1 SHALYA
SAMANYA
15AT329 DR.SAPATE MAHESH NAGNATH 500 268 Second Class
2 15AT330 DR.SWAMI SHIVSHANKAR 500 627 Second Class
3 16AT326 DR.KSHIRSAGAR SUSHAMA 500 290 Second Class
4 16AT327 DR.POOJA BANAVANE 500 272 Second Class
5 16AT328 DR.RAPANWAD VINIT 500 258 Second Class
6 16AT329 DR.VIRENDER KUMAR VERMA 500 279 Second Class
7 16AT330 DR.WAGHMARE AVINASH 500 267 Second Class
8 Kayachikitsa 14AK327 DR. GADBAIL ABHIJIT BHIMRAO 500 273 Second Class
9 16AK330 DR.SOWJANYA A S 500 290 Second Class
10 Panchakarma 16AP326 DR.BABENDRA SINGH 500 277 Second Class
11 16AP327 DR.BHAIMARE MANISHA 500 279 Second Class
12 16AP328 DR.MADNE NAUSHADKHAN 500 274 Second Class
13 16AP329 DR.MISHRA KHUSHBOO RAKESH 500 291 Second Class
14 16AP330 DR.PREETHI P VERNEKAR 500 335 First Class
15 RASA SHASTRA
& BK
16AH328 DR.SHWETA SOPPIN 500 290 Second Class
16 16AH329 DR.TOPENDRA KUMAR 500 294 Second Class